Japan
JST
EIT
Eastern Indonesia Time
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind Eastern Indonesia Time
11:30 am11:30 in Onomichi, Japan is 12:00 pm12:00 in EIT

Onomichi to EIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Onomichi which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in EIT

11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Onomichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Eastern Indonesia Time (EIT). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Onomichi, Japan / 12:00 pm12:00 EIT

Onomichi, Japan EIT
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Onomichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Onomichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Onomichi, Onomici, Onomiti, Onomiti-chhi, Onomiti-chhī, Onomiči, awnwmychy hyrwshyma, awnwmytshy, onomichi si, wei dao, wei dao shi, Ономити, Ономичи, Ономіті, أونومیتشي, اونومیچی، هیروشیما, 尾道, 尾道市, 오노미치 시
Population
90,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 133° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Eastern Indonesia Time

Offset: EIT is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

EIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0930 - basic
  • +09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0930 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.