JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
ACT
ASEAN Common Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of ASEAN Common Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Sakaiminato, Japan is 9:30 pm21:30 in ACT

Sakaiminato to ACT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sakaiminato which corresponds to 8am-5pm in ACT

10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sakaiminato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 ASEAN Common Time (ACT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Sakaiminato, Japan / 9:30 pm21:30 ACT

Sakaiminato, Japan ACT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sakaiminato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakaiminato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakae, Sakai, Sakaiminatas, Sakaiminato, Sakaiminato-chhi, Sakaiminato-chhī, Sakaj-Minato, jing gang, jing gang shi, sakaiminato si, sakaymynatw, Сакаиминато, Сакай-Мінато, ساكايميناتو, ساکای‌میناتو، توتوری, 境港, 境港市, 사카이미나토 시
Population
36,324
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 133° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81