Umi
Japan
JST
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Umi, Japan is 5:00 am05:00 in Mountain Brook, AL, USA

Umi to Mountain Brook call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Umi which corresponds to 6am-8am in Mountain Brook

7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Umi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mountain Brook, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Umi, Japan / 5:00 am05:00 Mountain Brook, AL, USA

Umi, Japan Mountain Brook, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Umi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Umi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Umi, yu mei, 宇美
Population
39,772
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 130° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Mountain Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mountain Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 86° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1