JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
F
Foxtrot Time Zone
GMT +6

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Foxtrot Time Zone
5:00 pm17:00 in Wakayama, Japan is 2:00 pm14:00 in F

Wakayama to F call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Wakayama which corresponds to 8am-3pm in F

5:00 pm17:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Wakayama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Foxtrot Time Zone (F). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Wakayama, Japan / 2:00 pm14:00 F

Wakayama, Japan F
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Wakayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Wakayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Vakajama, Wakayama, Wakayama-shi, Wakayamashi, he ge shan, he ge shan shi, wakayama, wakayamashi, Вакаяма, わかやま, わかやまし, ワカヤマ, ワカヤマシ, 和歌山, 和歌山市
Population
351,000
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 13' N Latitude / 135° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81