Japan
JST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Yokosuka, Japan is 9:00 am09:00 in Langley Park, MD, USA

Yokosuka to Langley Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Yokosuka which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Langley Park

10:00 pm22:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yokosuka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Langley Park, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Yokosuka, Japan / 9:00 am09:00 Langley Park, MD, USA

Yokosuka, Japan Langley Park, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Yokosuka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokosuka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iakosuka, Jokosuka, Yokosuka, Yokosuka-chhi, Yokosuka-chhī, heng xu he, heng xu he shi, yoa koa suk a, yokoseuka si, ywkwska knagwa, ywkwswka, ywkwswka kanagawa, ywqwswqh, Ёкосука, Іакосука, Јокосука, Йокосука, יוקוסוקה, يوكوسوكا, یوکوسوکا، کاناگاوا, یوکوسکا، کناگوا, โยะโกะซุกะ, იოკოსუკა, 横須賀, 横須賀市, 橫須賀市, 요코스카 시
Population
428,992
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 139° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Langley Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Langley Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
18,755
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 76° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1