Japan
JST
MVT
Maldives Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Maldives Time
11:00 am11:00 in Yuki, Japan is 7:00 am07:00 in MVT

Yuki to MVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Yuki which corresponds to 8am-2pm in MVT

11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Maldives Time (MVT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Yuki, Japan / 7:00 am07:00 MVT

Yuki, Japan MVT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Yuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Juki, Yuki, Yuki-chhi, Yuki-chhī, Yūki, jie cheng, jie cheng shi, yky abaraky, yuki, yuki si, ywky, ywky aybaraky, Юки, Юкі, يوكي, یوکی، ایباراکی, یکی، اباراکی, ยูกิ, 結城, 結城市, 유키 시
Population
51,574
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Maldives Time

Offset: MVT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MVT Time Zone Geo Map
MVT timezone map

MVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for MVT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time