Japan
JST
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Yuki, Japan is 5:00 pm17:00 in Ksar Hellal, Tunisia

Yuki to Ksar Hellal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Yuki which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ksar Hellal

1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ksar Hellal, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Yuki, Japan / 5:00 pm17:00 Ksar Hellal, Tunisia

Yuki, Japan Ksar Hellal, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Yuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Juki, Yuki, Yuki-chhi, Yuki-chhī, Yūki, jie cheng, jie cheng shi, yky abaraky, yuki, yuki si, ywky, ywky aybaraky, Юки, Юкі, يوكي, یوکی، ایباراکی, یکی، اباراکی, ยูกิ, 結城, 結城市, 유키 시
Population
51,574
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ksar Hellal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ksar Hellal Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Kassar el Hal, Kesser el Hal, Ksar Hellal, Qasr Hallal, Qaşr Hallāl
Population
39,792
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 10° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216