Jersey
GMT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Saint Helier, Jersey is 6:30 am06:30 in Monteria, Colombia

Saint Helier to Monteria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Saint Helier which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Monteria

11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Saint Helier, Jersey). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Monteria, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Saint Helier, Jersey / 6:30 am06:30 Monteria, Colombia

Saint Helier, Jersey Monteria, Colombia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Saint Helier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Helier Facts

Country
Jersey
Alternative Names
JER, Saint Helier, Saint-Helier, Saint-Hélier, Sent-Khel'er, St Helier, St. Helier, seinteuhellieo, Сент-Хельер, 세인트헬리어
Population
28,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 2° 06' W Longitude

Monteria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monteria Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
MTR, Monteria, Monterija, Montería, San Jeronimo de Buenavista, San Jerónimo de Buenavista, Монтерия
Population
272,420
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 44' N Latitude / 75° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57