Jordan
+03
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Qir Moav, Jordan is 12:30 am00:30 in Winder, GA, USA

Qir Moav to Winder call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Qir Moav which corresponds to 8am-11am in Winder

7:30 am07:30 (Qir Moav, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winder, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Qir Moav, Jordan / 12:30 am00:30 Winder, GA, USA

Qir Moav, Jordan Winder, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Qir Moav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qir Moav Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Karak, Ehl'-Karak, El Kerak, Karak, Kerak, Kir Moab, Эль-Карак
Population
22,581
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 35° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Winder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winder Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Brandon, Jug Tavern, Jug Tavern Crossroads, Snodon, The Jug, Vajnder, WDR, Winder, vindara, wyndr, wyndr jwrjya, Вајндер, ونڈر، جارجیا, ويندر, ویندر، جورجیا, विन्डर
Population
15,447
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 83° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1