|

Current local time in Winder, GA, USA

12:17 :05 PM

12:17 :05

Wednesday, 27 September 2023 (EDT)

Convert Winder Time

Want to convert Winder time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winder time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winder EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Winder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winder Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Brandon, Jug Tavern, Jug Tavern Crossroads, Snodon, The Jug, Vajnder, WDR, Winder, vindara, wyndr, wyndr jwrjya, Вајндер, ونڈر، جارجیا, ويندر, ویندر، جورجیا, विन्डर
Population
15,447
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 83° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1