|

Current local time in Lawrenceville, GA, USA

5:55 :43 AM

05:55 :43

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Lawrenceville Time

Want to convert Lawrenceville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lawrenceville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lawrenceville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lawrenceville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrenceville Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
LZU, Lorensvil, larensabhila, larnswyl jarjya, larnswyl jwrjya, lwrynsfyl, Лоренсвил, لارنسویل، جارجیا, لارنسویل، جورجیا, لورينسفيل, लरेन्सभिल
Population
30,493
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 83° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1