Jordan
EEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Qir Moav, Jordan is 6:00 am06:00 in City of Westminster, United Kingdom

Qir Moav to City of Westminster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Qir Moav which corresponds to 8am-4pm in City of Westminster

8:00 am08:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Qir Moav, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 BST (British Summer Time) (City of Westminster, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Qir Moav, Jordan / 6:00 am06:00 City of Westminster, United Kingdom

Qir Moav, Jordan City of Westminster, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Qir Moav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qir Moav Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Karak, Ehl'-Karak, El Kerak, Karak, Kerak, Kir Moab, Эль-Карак
Population
22,581
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 10' N Latitude / 35° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

City of Westminster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

City of Westminster Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Westminster
Population
247,614
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 29' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44