Jordan
EEST
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 25.349999999999994 minutes ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Rukban, Jordan is 3:04 pm15:04 in DMT

Rukban to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:25.349999999999966am-6pm in Rukban which corresponds to 8am-2:34.650000000000034pm in DMT

6:30 pm18:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:04 pm15:04 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Rukban, Jordan / 3:04 pm15:04 DMT

Rukban, Jordan DMT
12am (midnight) 8:34 pm
1am 9:34 pm
2am 10:34 pm
3am 11:34 pm
4am 12:34 am
5am 1:34 am
6am 2:34 am
7am 3:34 am
8am 4:34 am
9am 5:34 am
10am 6:34 am
11am 7:34 am
12pm (noon) 8:34 am
1pm 9:34 am
2pm 10:34 am
3pm 11:34 am
4pm 12:34 pm
5pm 1:34 pm
6pm 2:34 pm
7pm 3:34 pm
8pm 4:34 pm
9pm 5:34 pm
10pm 6:34 pm
11pm 7:34 pm
0:00 20:34
1:00 21:34
2:00 22:34
3:00 23:34
4:00 0:34
5:00 1:34
6:00 2:34
7:00 3:34
8:00 4:34
9:00 5:34
10:00 6:34
11:00 7:34
12:00 8:34
13:00 9:34
14:00 10:34
15:00 11:34
16:00 12:34
17:00 13:34
18:00 14:34
19:00 15:34
20:00 16:34
21:00 17:34
22:00 18:34
23:00 19:34

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) originally referred to the mean solar time at the Royal Observatory in Greenwich, London. It is now often used to refer to Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) when this is viewed as a time zone, and in casual use for the most parts it is the same. In military GMT is known as Zulu time.Greenwich Mean Time was the same as Universal Time (UT), until the introduction of UTC in 1972 a standard astronomical concept used in many technical fields.

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.