Jordan
EET
India
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Rukban, Jordan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Nalgonda, India

Rukban to Nalgonda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Rukban which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Nalgonda

6:30 pm18:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nalgonda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Rukban, Jordan / 10:00 pm22:00 Nalgonda, India

Rukban, Jordan Nalgonda, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Nalgonda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nalgonda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nalgonda, na er ge en da, nalaganada, nalagonda, nalgonda, nalgonda-nagaram, naljwnda, nalkonta, Налгонда, نالجوندا, नलगोंडा, नल्गोण्डा-नगरम्, नल्गोन्डा, नालगोंडा, নলগনদা, ନାଲଗୋଣ୍ଡା, நல்கொண்டா, నల్గొండ, 纳尔戈恩达
Population
121,826
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 79° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91