Jordan
EEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Rukban, Jordan is 10:30 am10:30 in Konan, Japan

Rukban to Konan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Rukban which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Konan

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Konan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Rukban, Jordan / 10:30 am10:30 Konan, Japan

Rukban, Jordan Konan, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Konan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Konan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Konan, jiang nan, Конан, 江南
Population
100,389
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 19' N Latitude / 136° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81