Kazakhstan
+05
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Baikonur, Kazakhstan is 4:30 pm16:30 in El Bayadh, Algeria

Baikonur to El Bayadh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Baikonur which corresponds to 8am-2pm in El Bayadh

8:30 pm20:30 (Baikonur, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (El Bayadh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Baikonur, Kazakhstan / 4:30 pm16:30 El Bayadh, Algeria

Baikonur, Kazakhstan El Bayadh, Algeria
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Baikonur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baikonur Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
BXY, Baikonour, Baikonur, Bajkonur, Bajkˌoңyr, Baykonur, Baïkonour, Leninsk, Leninskiy, Tyuratam, Zarya, Zvezdograd, ba'ikonura, bai ke nu, baikonuleu, baikonura, baikonuru, bayakonura, baykwnwr, byyqwnwr, paikkanur, Байконур, Байқоңыр, Ленинск, בייקונור, بايكونور, بایکونور, बायकोनूर, बैकोनूर, ਬਾਈਕੋਨੂਰ, பைக்கனூர், バイコヌール, 拜科努, 바이코누르
Population
70,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 37' N Latitude / 63° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

El Bayadh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Bayadh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
EBH, El Bayadh, El-Bayadh, Geryville, Géryville, Prowincja El Bayadh, Wilaya de El Bayadh, alblydh, albyd, wlayt albyd, البلیده, البيض, ولاية البيض
Population
64,632
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' N Latitude / 1° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213