Kazakhstan
+05
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Baikonur, Kazakhstan is 1:30 am01:30 in Bamenda, Cameroon

Baikonur to Bamenda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Baikonur which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Bamenda

5:30 am05:30 (Baikonur, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bamenda, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Baikonur, Kazakhstan / 1:30 am01:30 Bamenda, Cameroon

Baikonur, Kazakhstan Bamenda, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Baikonur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baikonur Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
BXY, Baikonour, Baikonur, Bajkonur, Bajkˌoңyr, Baykonur, Baïkonour, Leninsk, Leninskiy, Tyuratam, Zarya, Zvezdograd, ba'ikonura, bai ke nu, baikonuleu, baikonura, baikonuru, bayakonura, baykwnwr, byyqwnwr, paikkanur, Байконур, Байқоңыр, Ленинск, בייקונור, بايكونور, بایکونور, बायकोनूर, बैकोनूर, ਬਾਈਕੋਨੂਰ, பைக்கனூர், バイコヌール, 拜科努, 바이코누르
Population
70,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 37' N Latitude / 63° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bamenda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bamenda Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BPC, Bamenda, Bamendy, ba men da, bamenda, bamynda, Баменда, Баменды, بامیندا, バメンダ, 巴门达, 바멘다
Population
393,835
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 10° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237