Kazakhstan
+06
Albania
CEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Chardara, Kazakhstan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ungrej, Albania

Chardara to Ungrej call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Chardara which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ungrej

5:30 pm17:30 (Chardara, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ungrej, Albania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Chardara, Kazakhstan / 1:30 pm13:30 Ungrej, Albania

Chardara, Kazakhstan Ungrej, Albania
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Chardara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chardara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chardara, Shardara, Syrdar'inskiy, Syrdar’inskiy, Чардара, Шардара
Population
25,356
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 67° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ungrej Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ungrej Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Ungrei, Ungrej, Ungreji
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 52' N Latitude / 19° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355