Kazakhstan
EKT
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 14 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 10:30 am10:30 in West Whittier-Los Nietos, CA, USA

Chulakkurgan to West Whittier-Los Nietos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 6am-8am in West Whittier-Los Nietos

12:30 am00:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (West Whittier-Los Nietos, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 10:30 am10:30 West Whittier-Los Nietos, CA, USA

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan West Whittier-Los Nietos, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

West Whittier-Los Nietos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Whittier-Los Nietos Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
West Whittier-Los Nietos, West Whittier-Los Nietos CDP
Population
25,540
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1