Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 1:30 am01:30 in San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico

Chulakkurgan to San Cristobal de las Casas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Cristobal de las Casas

12:30 pm12:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 1:30 am01:30 San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan San Cristobal de las Casas, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

San Cristobal de las Casas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Cristobal de las Casas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Las Casas, Ciudad de las Casas, SZT, San Cristobal, San Cristobal de Las Casas, San Cristobal de las Casas, San Cristobal las Casas, San Cristóbal, San Cristóbal de Las Casas, San Cristóbal de las Casas, San Cristóbal las Casas
Population
158,027
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 92° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52