Kazakhstan
+05
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Embi, Kazakhstan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Faridpur, Bangladesh

Embi to Faridpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Embi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Faridpur

10:00 pm22:00 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Faridpur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Embi, Kazakhstan / 11:00 pm23:00 Faridpur, Bangladesh

Embi, Kazakhstan Faridpur, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Faridpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Faridpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Faridpur, Farīdpur
Population
112,187
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 36' N Latitude / 89° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880