Kazakhstan
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Ichalkaranji, India

Kazalinsk to Ichalkaranji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Ichalkaranji

2:00 pm14:00 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ichalkaranji, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 2:30 pm14:30 Ichalkaranji, India

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Ichalkaranji, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ichalkaranji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ichalkaranji Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Icalkarandzi, Ichalkaranji, aychalkaranjy, aychl krnjy, aychlkyrnjy, icalakaranaji, icalakaranji, icalkaranji, yi qie er ge lun ji, Ицалкаранџи, ایچالکارانجی, ایچل کرنجی, ایچلکیرنجی, इचलकरंजी, ईचल्करंजी, ইচালকরনজি, ଇଚାଲକରଞ୍ଜି, 伊切尔格伦吉
Population
274,383
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 74° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91