Kazakhstan
+05
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 7:30 am07:30 in Farrokh Shahr, Iran

Kazalinsk to Farrokh Shahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Farrokh Shahr

9:00 am09:00 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Farrokh Shahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 7:30 am07:30 Farrokh Shahr, Iran

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Farrokh Shahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Farrokh Shahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farrokh Shahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Farrokh Shahr, Qahferokh, Qahofrokh, Qatarokh, Qehfarukh, frkh shhr, qahfirukh, qahufrukh, qatarukh, فرّخ شهر, قَتَرُخ, قَهفِرُخ, قَهُفرُخ
Population
32,391
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 16' N Latitude / 50° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98