Kazakhstan
+05
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 5:15 pm17:15 in Dhankuta, Nepal

Kazalinsk to Dhankuta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:15pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 8:45am-6pm in Dhankuta

4:30 pm16:30 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:15 pm17:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Dhankuta, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 5:15 pm17:15 Dhankuta, Nepal

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Dhankuta, Nepal
12am (midnight) 12:45 am
1am 1:45 am
2am 2:45 am
3am 3:45 am
4am 4:45 am
5am 5:45 am
6am 6:45 am
7am 7:45 am
8am 8:45 am
9am 9:45 am
10am 10:45 am
11am 11:45 am
12pm (noon) 12:45 pm
1pm 1:45 pm
2pm 2:45 pm
3pm 3:45 pm
4pm 4:45 pm
5pm 5:45 pm
6pm 6:45 pm
7pm 7:45 pm
8pm 8:45 pm
9pm 9:45 pm
10pm 10:45 pm
11pm 11:45 pm
0:00 0:45
1:00 1:45
2:00 2:45
3:00 3:45
4:00 4:45
5:00 5:45
6:00 6:45
7:00 7:45
8:00 8:45
9:00 9:45
10:00 10:45
11:00 11:45
12:00 12:45
13:00 13:45
14:00 14:45
15:00 15:45
16:00 16:45
17:00 17:45
18:00 18:45
19:00 19:45
20:00 20:45
21:00 21:45
22:00 22:45
23:00 23:45

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Dhankuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dhankuta Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dhankuta, Dhankuta Bazar, Dhankutta, Dhankutā
Population
22,084
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 58' N Latitude / 87° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977