Kazakhstan
+05
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 12:30 am00:30 in Salford, United Kingdom

Kazalinsk to Salford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Salford

4:30 am04:30 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Salford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 12:30 am00:30 Salford, United Kingdom

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Salford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Salford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Salford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Salford, Salfordas, Solfard, Solford, salfwrd, sarufodo, solpeodeu, suo er fu de, Солфард, Солфорд, سالفورد, サルフォード, 索爾福德, 솔퍼드
Population
72,750
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 29' N Latitude / 2° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44