|

Current local time in Salford, United Kingdom

1:29 :31 PM

13:29 :31

Sunday, 23 June 2024 (BST)

Convert Salford Time

Want to convert Salford time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salford BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Salford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Salford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Salford, Salfordas, Solfard, Solford, salfwrd, sarufodo, solpeodeu, suo er fu de, Солфард, Солфорд, سالفورد, サルフォード, 索爾福德, 솔퍼드
Population
72,750
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 29' N Latitude / 2° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44