|

Current local time in Sale, United Kingdom

8:01 :02 AM

08:01 :02

Thursday, 23 May 2024 (BST)

Convert Sale Time

Want to convert Sale time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sale BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Sale Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Sale i Stor-Manchester, Sejl, sai er, seil, syl mnchstr bzrg, Сейл, Сејл, سیل، منچستر بزرگ, 塞爾, 세일
Population
55,689
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 2° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44