|

Current local time in Altrincham, United Kingdom

11:21 :18 PM

23:21 :18

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Altrincham Time

Want to convert Altrincham time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altrincham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altrincham BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Altrincham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Altrincham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Altrincham, altrynkham, ao er te ling e mu, آلترینکهام, 奥尔特灵厄姆
Population
41,548
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 2° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44