|

Current local time in Eccles, United Kingdom

8:03 :05 PM

20:03 :05

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (BST)

Convert Eccles Time

Want to convert Eccles time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eccles time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eccles BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Eccles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Eccles Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Eccles, aklz mnchstr bzrg, اکلز، منچستر بزرگ
Population
37,275
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 2° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44