|

Current local time in Manchester, United Kingdom

7:45 :05 PM

19:45 :05

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (BST)

Convert Manchester Time

Want to convert Manchester time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manchester time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manchester BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manchester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Manchester Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
MAN, Mameceaster, Manceinion, Mancesteris, Mancestra, Manchain, Manchehstehr, Manchester, Manchestur, Manchetre, Manchuin, Manchéstér, Manchêtre, Mancunium, Mantsester, Mančesteris, Mančestra, Mánchester, maencheseuteo, maincestara, mamcestara, man che si te, mancestar, manchesuta, manshstr, mnchstr, mnchystyr, mnz'str, myanacestara, myancestar, Μάντσεστερ, Манчестер, Манчестър, Манчэстэр, מאנטשעסטער, מנצ'סטר, مانشستر, مانچسٹر, منچئستئر, منچستر, मँचेस्टर, मैन्चेस्टर, ম্যানচেস্টার, மான்செஸ்டர், మాంచెస్టర్, ಮ್ಯಾಂಚೆಸ್ಟರ್, മാഞ്ചസ്റ്റർ, แมนเชสเตอร์, მანჩესტერი, ማንችስተር, マンチェスター, 曼彻斯特, 맨체스터
Population
395,515
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 2° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44