EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 4 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 10:00 am10:00 in Zvishavane, Zimbabwe

Kokterek to Zvishavane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Zvishavane

2:00 pm14:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Zvishavane, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 10:00 am10:00 Zvishavane, Zimbabwe

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Zvishavane, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Zvishavane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Zvishavane Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Shabani, Shavani, Zvishavane
Population
35,896
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 19' S Latitude / 30° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263