|

Current local time in Kokterek, Kazakhstan

11:50 :37 AM

11:50 :37

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (EKT)

Convert Kokterek Time

Want to convert Kokterek time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kokterek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kokterek EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7