Kazakhstan
+06
Hit
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan is 5:30 am05:30 in Hit, Iraq

Otegen Batyra to Hit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Otegen Batyra which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Hit

8:30 am08:30 (Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Hit, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan / 5:30 am05:30 Hit, Iraq

Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan Hit, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Otegen Batyra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otegen Batyra Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ehnergeticheskij, Energeticheskiy, Energetīcheskīy, Otegen Batyra, Отеген Батыра, Энергетический
Population
18,864
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 77° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hit Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Hit, Hīt, hyt, هيت
Population
31,901
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 42° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964