Kazakhstan
+06
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Jerantut, Malaysia

Otegen Batyra to Jerantut call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Otegen Batyra which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Jerantut

9:30 pm21:30 (Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Jerantut, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan / 11:30 pm23:30 Jerantut, Malaysia

Otegen Batyra, Kazakhstan Jerantut, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Otegen Batyra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otegen Batyra Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ehnergeticheskij, Energeticheskiy, Energetīcheskīy, Otegen Batyra, Отеген Батыра, Энергетический
Population
18,864
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 77° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jerantut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jerantut Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Jerantut
Population
33,606
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 56' N Latitude / 102° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60