Kazakhstan
+05
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Qulsary, Kazakhstan is 8:00 am08:00 in Victoria de Durango, Mexico

Qulsary to Victoria de Durango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Qulsary which corresponds to 8am-10am in Victoria de Durango

6:00 pm18:00 (Qulsary, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Victoria de Durango, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Qulsary, Kazakhstan / 8:00 am08:00 Victoria de Durango, Mexico

Qulsary, Kazakhstan Victoria de Durango, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Kˌұlsary, Qulsary, Кульсары, Құлсары
Population
51,216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Victoria de Durango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victoria de Durango Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Byen Durango, Ciudad de Durango, DGO, Durangas, Durango, Durango City, Victoria de Durango, Viktorija de Durango, Viktorija-de-Durango, do~urango, du lan ge, dulang-go, durango, dwrangw dwrangw, dwrngw, Виктория-де-Дуранго, Викторија де Дуранго, Дуранго, דורנגו, دورانگو سٹی, دورانگو، دورانگو, დურანგო, ドゥランゴ, 杜兰戈, 두랑고
Population
518,709
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 01' N Latitude / 104° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52