Kazakhstan
+05
North Macedonia
CEST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Qulsary, Kazakhstan is 8:00 am08:00 in Struga, North Macedonia

Qulsary to Struga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Qulsary which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Struga

11:00 am11:00 (Qulsary, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Struga, North Macedonia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Qulsary, Kazakhstan / 8:00 am08:00 Struga, North Macedonia

Qulsary, Kazakhstan Struga, North Macedonia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
WKT - West Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during West Kazakhstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Kˌұlsary, Qulsary, Кульсары, Құлсары
Population
51,216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Struga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Struga Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
QXP, Strouga, Struga, Ustrugha, astrwga, seuteuluga, si te lu jia, strwgh, strwgha, sutoruga, Строуга, Струга, Ստրուգա, סטרוגה, استروگا, ستروغا, სტრუგა, ストルガ, 斯特鲁加, 스트루가
Population
37,387
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 10' N Latitude / 20° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389