Kazakhstan
EKT
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 2 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 8:00 am08:00 in Mataram, Indonesia

Shymkent to Mataram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Mataram

6:00 am06:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Mataram, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 8:00 am08:00 Mataram, Indonesia

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Mataram, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mataram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mataram Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
AMI, Kota Mataram, Kutha Mataram, Mataram, Mataram-Lombok, Mataramas, ma ta lan, matalam, mataram, mataramu, Матарам, ماتارام, ماٹارام, მატარამი, マタラム, 馬塔蘭, 마타람
Population
318,674
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' S Latitude / 116° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62