Kazakhstan
+06
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 11:30 am11:30 in Saga, Japan

Shymkent to Saga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Saga

8:30 am08:30 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Saga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 11:30 am11:30 Saga, Japan

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Saga, Japan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Saga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Saga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
HSG, Saga, Saga Japonija, Saga-shi, Sagashi, sa nga, saga, saga si, sagashi, sagha, zuo he, zuo he shi, Сага, Сага Япония, ساغا, ساگا, ซะงะ, さが, さがし, サガ, サガシ, 佐賀, 佐賀市, 사가 시
Population
165,236
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' N Latitude / 130° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81