EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Campia Turzii, Romania

Shymkent to Campia Turzii call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Shymkent which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Campia Turzii

7:30 pm19:30 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Campia Turzii, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Shymkent, Kazakhstan / 4:30 pm16:30 Campia Turzii, Romania

Shymkent, Kazakhstan Campia Turzii, Romania
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Campia Turzii Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campia Turzii Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Aranyosgyeres, Aranyosgyéres, Campia Turzei, Campia Turzi, Campia Turzii, Cimpia Turzii, Câmpia Turzei, Câmpia Turzi, Câmpia Turzii, Cîmpia Turzii, Kampija Turziji, Kimpija Turzis, Kimpija-Turzij, Kympija-Turzi, Opstina Campia Turzii, Opština Câmpia Turzii, ken pi ya tu er ji, kmpya twrzy, Кампија Турзији, Кимпия-Турзий, Кимпія-Турзій, Кымпия-Турзи, کمپیا تورزی, クンピア・トゥルジー, 肯皮亞圖爾濟
Population
26,457
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 32' N Latitude / 23° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40