EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
BST (Brasilia Standard Time)
GMT -3

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 9 hours ahead of BST (Brasilia Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 4:30 am04:30 in Ipojuca, Brazil

Tyul'kubas to Ipojuca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ipojuca

1:30 pm13:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Ipojuca, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 4:30 am04:30 Ipojuca, Brazil

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Ipojuca, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ipojuca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Ipojuca Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ipozhuka, Pojuca, Ипожука
Population
53,364
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 35° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55