Kazakhstan
+06
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Masjed Soleyman, Iran

Tyul'kubas to Masjed Soleyman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Masjed Soleyman

10:30 pm22:30 (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Masjed Soleyman, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 9:00 pm21:00 Masjed Soleyman, Iran

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Masjed Soleyman, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Masjed Soleyman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Masjed Soleyman Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Masjed Soleiman, Masjed Soleyman, Masjed Soleymān, Masjed-e Soleyman, Masjed-e Soleymān, Masjid-i-Sulaiman, msjd slyman, مسجد سلیمان
Population
111,510
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 49° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98