Kazakhstan
EKT
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan is 6:30 am06:30 in Needham, MA, USA

Tyul'kubas to Needham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tyul'kubas which corresponds to 8am-10am in Needham

4:30 pm16:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Needham, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan / 6:30 am06:30 Needham, MA, USA

Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan Needham, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Needham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Needham Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Nidam, Nidkham, nydham, nydham masachwst, Нидам, Нидхам, نيدهام, نیدهام، ماساچوست
Population
28,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 71° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1