CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Ushtobe, Kazakhstan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Jingdezhen, China

Ushtobe to Jingdezhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ushtobe which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Jingdezhen

3:30 pm15:30 (Ushtobe, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Ushtobe, Kazakhstan / 5:30 pm17:30 Jingdezhen, China

Ushtobe, Kazakhstan Jingdezhen, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ushtobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ushtobe Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ush-Tyube, Ushtobe, Üshtöbe, Уштобе, Үштөбе
Population
20,492
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 15' N Latitude / 77° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86