Kenya
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Kisii, Kenya is 3:30 pm15:30 in Nimaj, India

Kisii to Nimaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kisii which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Nimaj

1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kisii, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kisii, Kenya / 3:30 pm15:30 Nimaj, India

Kisii, Kenya Nimaj, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kisii Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kisii Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Kisii, Kisii town, ji xi, kysy knya, kysyy kynya, کیسی، کنیا, کیسیی، کینیا, კისიი, 基西
Population
28,547
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 40' S Latitude / 34° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91