Kenya
EAT
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Molo, Kenya is 3:30 am03:30 in East Longmeadow, MA, USA

Molo to East Longmeadow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Molo which corresponds to 8am-11am in East Longmeadow

10:30 am10:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Molo, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Longmeadow, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Molo, Kenya / 3:30 am03:30 East Longmeadow, MA, USA

Molo, Kenya East Longmeadow, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Molo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Molo Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Molo, Моло
Population
27,896
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 14' S Latitude / 35° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

East Longmeadow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Longmeadow Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
East Long Meadow, East Longmeadow, Ist Longmidou, ayst lwnghmydw, langmydw shrqy masachwst, Ист Лонгмидоу, إيست لونغميدو, لانگمیدو شرقی، ماساچوست
Population
15,102
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 03' N Latitude / 72° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1