Kiribati
+12
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Makin Village, Kiribati is 3:00 pm15:00 in Multan, Pakistan

Makin Village to Multan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Makin Village which corresponds to 8am-11am in Multan

10:00 pm22:00 (Makin Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Multan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Makin Village, Kiribati / 3:00 pm15:00 Multan, Pakistan

Makin Village, Kiribati Multan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Makin Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makin Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,834
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 172° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Multan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Multan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
MUX, Multan, Multanas, mu er tan, multan, murutan, Мултан, مُلتان, ムルターン, 木爾坦
Population
1,437,230
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 71° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92