Kiribati
LIT
CHOT
Choibalsan Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

LIT (Line Islands Time) is 6 hours ahead of Choibalsan Time
11:30 am11:30 in Napari Village, Kiribati is 5:30 am05:30 in CHOT

Napari Village to CHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Napari Village which corresponds to 8am-12pm in CHOT

11:30 am11:30 LIT (Line Islands Time) (Napari Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Choibalsan Time (CHOT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Napari Village, Kiribati / 5:30 am05:30 CHOT

Napari Village, Kiribati CHOT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Napari Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
LIT - Line Islands Time
LINT - Line Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time, currently in use.
+14:00 hours during Line Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Napari Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Nabari, Napari
Population
194
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 54' N Latitude / 159° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Choibalsan Time

Offset: CHOT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

CHOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for CHOT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time