Kansas, USA
CDT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind PST ()
2:30 pm14:30 in Garden City, KS, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Santo Tomas, Philippines

Garden City to Santo Tomas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Garden City which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Santo Tomas

2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Garden City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 PST () (Santo Tomas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Garden City, KS, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Santo Tomas, Philippines

Garden City, KS, USA Santo Tomas, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garden City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Fulton, GCK, Garden City, Garden Siti, gardn syty kanzas, ghardn syty, Гарден Сити, غاردن سيتي, گاردن سیتی، کانزاس, گارڈن سٹی، کنساس
Population
27,005
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 100° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santo Tomas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Tomas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Santa Tomas, Santo Tomas, Santo-Tomas, Санто-Томас
Population
57,438
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 06' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63