Kansas, USA
CDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Leawood, KS, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Novaya Usman', Russia

Leawood to Novaya Usman' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Leawood which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Novaya Usman'

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novaya Usman', Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Leawood, KS, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Novaya Usman', Russia

Leawood, KS, USA Novaya Usman', Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Novaya Usman' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novaya Usman' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nov.Usman', Novaja Usman', Novaya Usman', Novaya Usman’, Novo-Usman', Novo-Usman’, Sobakino, Usman, Usman' Sobakino, Usman’ Sobakino, Нов.Усмань, Новая Усмань
Population
22,165
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 39° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7