Kansas, USA
CDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of BST (British Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Overland Park, KS, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in St Austell, United Kingdom

Overland Park to St Austell call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Overland Park which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in St Austell

6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Overland Park, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 BST (British Summer Time) (St Austell, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Overland Park, KS, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 St Austell, United Kingdom

Overland Park, KS, USA St Austell, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Overland Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Overland Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Ouvurlund Park, Overland Park, Overlend-Park, awfrland bark, awwrlnd park kanzas, obarandopaku, obeollaendeupakeu, ou fu lan pa ke, Оверланд Парк, Оверленд-Парк, Оувърлънд Парк, أوفرلاند بارك, اوورلند پارک، کانزاس, اوورلینڈ پارک، کنساس, オーバーランドパーク, 歐弗蘭帕克, 오벌랜드파크
Population
186,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

St Austell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

St Austell Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Austol, Saint Austell, Sent-Ostell, St Austell, St. Austell, USX, snt astl, Сент-Остелл, سنت آستل
Population
25,447
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 4° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44